Descargar catalogo B2B

This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

Summer Sales Everything up to 50% Extra 20% off coupon: SUMMER

Privacy Policy

Protection of personal data according to the GDPR
Maya Shop SL, in application of current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data
collected through the forms on the Website: www.maiashop..es, are included in the automated files. specific users of
Maya Shop SL services
The purpose of the collection and automated processing of personal data is to maintain the commercial relationship
and perform information, training, advice and other activities of Maya Shop SL.

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary with the sole objective of complying with the
previously stated purpose.
Maya Shop SL adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in
accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27,
2016, relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free
circulation of such data.
The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation, limitation and portability
recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The user can exercise these rights by emailing:
atencionalcliente@maiashop.es or at the address: C/ Obrero, 56, Polígono Sepes, CP 46260 - Alberic (Valencia).

The user declares that all the data provided by him is true and correct, and undertakes to keep it updated,
communicating changes to Maya Shop SL

Purpose of processing personal data:
For what purpose will we process your personal data?
At Maya Shop SL, we will process your personal data collected through the Website: www.maiashop..es, for the
following purposes:
1. Provide services in accordance with the particular needs of clients, in order to fulfill the contracts
signed by it.

We remind you that you can object to the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by
sending an email to the address indicated above.
The fields of these records must be completed, and it is impossible to achieve the stated purposes if this data is not
provided.

How long is the personal data collected kept?

1

Translated from Spanish to English - www.onlinedoctranslator.com

Maya Shop SL

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its
deletion and for the period for which legal responsibilities may arise for the services provided.

Legitimation:
The processing of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:
1. The request for information and/or the contracting of the services of Maya Shop SL, whose terms
and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to a possible contract.
2. Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, as we inform you by making this privacy policy
available to you, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept through a statement or a clear
action affirmative, like marking a box provided for that purpose.

If you do not provide us with your data or do so incorrectly or incompletely, we will not be able to respond to your request, making it
completely impossible to provide you with the requested information or to carry out the contracting of the services.

Recipients:
The data will not be communicated to any third party other than Maya Shop SL, except under legal obligation.

Data collected by users of the services
In cases where the user includes files with personal data on shared hosting servers, Maya Shop SL is not responsible for
non-compliance by the user with the RGPD.

Data retention in compliance with the LSSI
Maya Shop SL informs that, as a data hosting service provider and by virtue of the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11
on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains for a maximum period of 12 months the
essential information to identify the origin of the hosted data and the moment in which the provision of the service
began. The retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the
framework of a criminal investigation or to safeguard public security, making it available to judges and/or courts or to
the Ministry that requires it. .
The communication of data to the State Forces and Bodies will be done in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on

2

Maya Shop SL

personal data protection.

Intellectual property rights www.maiashop..es
Maya Shop SL is the owner of all copyright, intellectual and industrial property, "know how" and any other rights related
to the contents of the website www.maiashop..es and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary
for its implementation and related information.
Reproduction, publication and/or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the website
www.maiashop..es is not permitted without prior written consent.

Software Intellectual Property
The user must respect the third-party programs made available to them by Maya Shop SL, even if they are free and/or
publicly available.
Maya Shop SL has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights for the software.
The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of
the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for
the fulfillment of the contracted services and only during their duration.

For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from Maya Shop SL,
and the user is prohibited from accessing, modifying, viewing the configuration, structure and files of the servers
owned by Maya Shop SL, assuming responsibility. civil and criminal arising from any incident that may occur in the
servers and security systems as a direct consequence of negligent or malicious action on your part.

Intellectual property of the hosted content
Use contrary to intellectual property legislation of the services provided by Maya Shop SL is prohibited and, in
particular, of:
• Use that is contrary to Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.
• The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of Maya Shop SL, is violent, obscene,
abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
• Cracks, program serial numbers or any other content that violates the intellectual property rights of
third parties.

3

Maya Shop SL

• The collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in
contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the
Council, of April 27, 2016, relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of
personal data and the free circulation of the same.
• The use of the domain's mail server and email addresses to send unwanted mass mail.

The user has full responsibility for the content of their website, the information transmitted and stored, hypertext links,
third party claims and legal actions in reference to intellectual property, third party rights and protection of minors.

The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the
online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet
use.

The user will compensate Maya Shop SL for the expenses generated by the imputation of Maya Shop SL in any cause

whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including legal defense fees and expenses, even in the case of a non-
final judicial decision.

Protection of hosted information
Maya Shop SL makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, however it is not responsible for the loss or
accidental deletion of data by users. Likewise, it does not guarantee the total replacement of data deleted by users,
since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and/or modified during the period of time that has elapsed
since the last backup copy.
The services offered, except for specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents kept in the
backup copies made by Maya Shop SL, when this loss is attributable to the user; In this case, a rate will be determined
according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always with prior acceptance by the user.

The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes
attributable to Maya Shop SL.

Commercial communications
In application of the LSSI. Maya Shop SL will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other
equivalent means of electronic communication that have not previously been requested or

4

Maya Shop SL

expressly authorized by the recipients thereof.
In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, Maya Shop SL is authorized to send commercial
communications referring to Maya Shop SL products or services that are similar to those that were initially contracted
with the client.
In any case, the user, after proving his or her identity, may request that no more commercial information be sent to him or her
through the Customer Service channels.

Terms and Conditions

Order Processing

At MAIA SHOP, all items in your order are prepared and shipped as soon as payments are confirmed to have been made and processed correctly. We want to ensure that your shopping experience is fast and hassle-free.

Processing and Shipping Time

To ensure efficient delivery, all orders are processed within the first 8 hours after payment is received and are shipped the same day on business days. However, from Friday afternoon, weekends, and holidays, shipments will be made from the next business day onwards. Your satisfaction is our priority, and we strive to provide you with reliable service at all times.

Order Tracking and Customer Responsibility

We utilize encryption technology to protect the information you provide us. This ensures that your data travels securely to our administrative software, where it is handled with the utmost confidentiality. This way, we ensure that your personal information cannot be decrypted or accessed by external agents to our company.

Commitment to Confidentiality

At MAIA SHOP, the privacy of our customers is paramount. We utilize encryption technology to protect your data during its transmission and storage in our administrative system. Your personal information is handled with the utmost confidentiality and is not accessible to third parties. At MAIA SHOP, your trust is our priority, and we are committed to keeping your data secure at all times.

Shipping

Shipping to Mainland Spain and Portugal

  • Free Shipping: Experience the convenience of free shipping to Mainland Spain and Portugal, delivered directly to your doorstep in just 3-5 business days.
  • Processing Time for Large Artificial Plants: Each large artificial plant is meticulously prepared in our workshop for 5 business days to ensure its exceptional quality. Once ready, it is promptly shipped to reach you in approximately 10-12 days.
  • Made to Order for Preserved Trees: Our preserved trees are specially made to order, meaning each one is unique to you. Due to this artisanal process, the delivery time may extend from 4 to 5 weeks. But rest assured, the wait will be worth it when you receive your own piece of nature at home.

Shipping to the Balearic Islands

  • Shipping to the Balearic Islands for €15: Receive your order in the Balearic Islands in just 4-7 business days.
  • Processing Time for Large Artificial Plants: Each large artificial plant is meticulously prepared in our workshop for 5 business days to ensure its exceptional quality. Once ready, it is promptly shipped to reach you in approximately 7-12 days.
  • Made to Order for Preserved Trees: Our preserved trees are specially made to order, meaning each one is unique to you. Due to this artisanal process, the delivery time may extend from 4 to 5 weeks. But rest assured, the wait will be worth it when you receive your own piece of nature at home.

Shipping to the Canary Islands

  • Shipping to the Canary Islands for €35: Receive your order in the Canary Islands in just 7-10 business days.
  • Processing Time for Large Artificial Plants: Each of our large artificial plants requires a manufacturing process, care, and attention in our workshop for 5 business days before being shipped. Once ready, they can arrive at your home within 10 to 15 days.
  • Made to Order for Preserved Trees: Our exclusive preserved trees are specially created for you on demand, ensuring exceptional quality. Due to this personalized process, the delivery time may extend from 4 to 5 weeks. But rest assured, it will be worth the wait when you receive a true treasure of nature at your doorstep.

Shipping to Ceuta and Melilla

  • Shipping to Ceuta and Melilla for €35: Receive your order in Ceuta or Melilla in just 7-10 business days.
  • Processing Time for Large Artificial Plants: Each of our large artificial plants requires a manufacturing process, care, and attention in our workshop for 5 business days before being shipped. Once ready, they can arrive at your home within 10 to 15 days.
  • Made to Order for Preserved Trees: Our exclusive preserved trees are specially created for you on demand, ensuring exceptional quality. Due to this personalized process, the delivery time may extend from 4 to 5 weeks. But rest assured, it will be worth the wait when you receive a true treasure of nature at your doorstep.

International Shipping

  • €7 Shipping to EU Countries: Receive your international order in 7-10 business days.
  • Processing Time for Large Artificial Plants: Each of our large artificial plants requires a manufacturing process, care, and attention in our workshop for 5 business days before being shipped. Once ready, they can arrive at your home within 7 to 12 days.
  • Made to Order for Preserved Trees: Our exclusive preserved trees are specially created for you on demand, ensuring exceptional quality. Due to this personalized process, the delivery time may extend from 4 to 5 weeks. But rest assured, it will be worth the wait when you receive a true treasure of nature at your doorstep.

Special Shipping for Orders of More Than 15 Products

At MAIA SHOP, we offer you the opportunity to purchase large volumes of our products to meet your specific needs. If you're considering buying more than 15 products, we've prepared something special for you.

Pallet Shipping: For orders exceeding 15 products, we offer the option of pallet shipping. This alternative ensures maximum security and protection of your products throughout the transportation process.

If this option interests you or if you have any questions regarding special shipping, please don't hesitate to contact our customer service team at atencionalcliente@maiashop.es. We'll be happy to provide you with all the information you need and assist you with your order.

At MAIA SHOP, we are committed to providing you with the best shopping experience possible, tailored to your individual needs. We look forward to serving you soon.

Returns

Return for Damaged or Defective Product

If your product arrives with any breakage, damage, or defect during shipping, please contact us at atencionalcliente@maiashop.es.

*It is mandatory to include your order number, reason for the return, and photographs of the defective item along with the carrier company's label in the email.

Return shipping charges will be covered by MAIA SHOP.

How can I return products for reasons such as size change, model change, or change of mind?

If you wish to return up to 2 products from your order for any of these reasons (size change, model change, or change of mind), please send us an email at atencionalcliente@maiashop.es. It is mandatory to include your order number and the reason for the return in the email.

If your return includes up to 2 products, MAIA SHOP will cover the shipping charges. However, if the return includes 3 or more products, the shipping charges will be shared between the buyer and our company.

Return Shipping Address

To ensure the safety of the product during transportation, please make sure to prepare the package using the original product packaging. It's important that the package is well protected to avoid any kind of damage. Once prepared, please send the package to the following address:

MAIA SHOP
Polígono Industrial Sepes 56
Alberic 46260, Valencia

Remember to include all necessary elements for the return, such as the product, its accessories, and any relevant documentation.

Refund for the Return

Once we receive your return, we will send you a confirmation email and proceed with the refund immediately. Please note that while we strive to make the process swift, it may take up to 10 business days from when you hand the package to the courier at the address provided until you receive the refund of your money.

Do you have any questions or inquiries? Write to us, and we'll resolve them as soon as possible.